Our Team Members

Cultivating a culture of team work and personal development

Johannesburg office

Leon BekkerArchitect
Kureshinee BitchamOffice Manager
Sanjay BhowandasArchitectural Technologist
Toby BonnerFinancial Director
Jean Chan-SingArchitect
Catherine DeaconArchitect/ Urban Designer
Ngwato KekanaCandidate Architect
Danielle LabuschagneCandidate Architect/ U Des
Gareth LeonardArchitect
Ike LetsholonyaneBookkeeper
Jenny LivingstoneAssociate (Architect)
Andrew LukeDirector (Urban Design)
Tshilidzi MavhungaCandidate Architect
Anele MnyakaUrban Designer
Sarvin NaidooDirector (Architecture)
Sharif OmarshahAssociate (Architect)
Louis OosthuysenArchitect
Michelle OrtleppUrban Planner
Caron SchnaidAssociate (Architect)
Johan SmithMANAGER: TECHNICAL PRODUCTION (ARCHITECT)
Stephanie TerwinCandidate Architect/ U Des
Arjen Van OnselenArchitect/ Urban Designer
Memory VundlaReceptionist
Philani VundlaIT Manager
Erky WoodDirector (Urban Design)
Sandile ZwaneOffice Admin

Cape Town office

Naseema AmeeroedienOffice Manager
Raymond AbrahamsArchitectural Technologist
Kira BesterArchitect/Urban Designer
Bulelwa BhontsaArchitectural Technologist
Marc BolsterliArchitect
Robert BoltonSenior Architectural Technologist
Justin BryanSenior Architectural Technologist
Hedwig Crooijmans-Lemmer Urban Designer
Junaid DeanTechnician
Emma Duncan-BrownSpatial Planner
Eddie du ToitSenior Architectural Technologist
Keziah FisherArchitect
Andrew FlintDirector (Architect)
Hester Fourie Architectural Technologist
Emma GabuzaHouse Keeper
Eberhard GersieArchitect
Bobby Gould-PrattManaging Associate (Urban Designer)
Sarchen HoughUrban Designer/Planner
Dawie JoosteSenior Architectural Technologist
Markus JordaanArchitect
Wilkie LouwSenior Architectural Technologist
Chris McCombSenior Architectural Technologist
Hazel MombergSenior Architectural Technologist
Paul MyabaSenior Architectural Technologist
Wesley NashArchitect
Nduduzo NdlovuArchitectural Technologist
Marlet OdendaalArchitect
Erik Orts-HansenArchitect
Martin PallmannAssociate (Architect)
Anne PerussetBookkeeper
Reginald RickersArchitectural Technologist
Faiyad RylandsArchitectural Technologist
Edgar SiyengoSenior Architectural Technologist
Barbara SouthworthDirector (Urban Designer/Architect)
Sarah TrohManaging Associate (Snr Arch Technologist)
Sally TsilliyiannisDirector (Architect)
Leon van TonderDesigner
Kobus van WykManaging Associate (Architect)
Kurt VolkwynArchitectural Technologist
Saadiq WilliamsArchitectural Technologist
Nombulelo YaboReceptionist

WHAT OUR CLIENTS SAY

How can we help you?