Our Team Members

Cultivating a culture of team work and personal development

Johannesburg office

Leon BekkerArchitect
Kureshinee BitchamOffice Manager
Sanjay BhowandasArchitectural Technologist
Toby BonnerFinancial Director
Jean Chan-SingArchitect
Jakkie Du PlessisArchitect
Ike LetsholonyaneBookkeeper
Jenny LivingstoneAssociate (Architect)
Andrew LukeDirector (Urban Design)
Sibusiso MncwangoCandidate Architect
Anele MnyakaUrban Designer
Sarvin NaidooDirector (Architecture)
Michelle OrtleppAssociate (Urban Design)
Caron SchnaidAssociate (Architect)
Johan SmithAssociate (ARCHITECT)
Philani VundlaIT Manager
Sandile ZwaneOffice Admin

Cape Town office

Naseema AmeeroedienOffice Manager
Raymond AbrahamsArchitectural Technologist
Kira BesterArchitect/Urban Designer
Bulelwa BhontsaArchitectural Technologist
Marc BolsterliArchitect
Robert BoltonSenior Architectural Technologist
Justin BryanSenior Architectural Technologist
Hedwig Crooijmans-Lemmer Urban Designer
Junaid DeanTechnician
Lisa DouchaArchitect
Eddie du ToitSenior Architectural Technologist
Keziah FisherArchitect
Andrew FlintDirector (Architect)
Ashleigh Florence-BranderUrban Designer
Hester Fourie Architectural Technologist
Thandeka GabuzaAdministrative Assistant – Projects
Bobby Gould-PrattManaging Associate (Urban Designer)
Clementine Hugo-HammanUrban Designer/Architect
Dawie JoosteSenior Architectural Technologist
Markus JordaanArchitect
Pieter LouwUrban Designer
Wilkie LouwSenior Architectural Technologist
Chris McCombSenior Architectural Technologist
Tiffany MellessArchitect
Hazel MombergSenior Architectural Technologist
Paul MyabaSenior Architectural Technologist
Wesley NashArchitect
Nduduzo NdlovuArchitectural Technologist
Marlet OdendaalArchitect
Martin PallmannAssociate (Architect)
Anne PerussetBookkeeper
Reginald RickersArchitectural Technologist
Faiyad RylandsArchitectural Technologist
Edgar SiyengoSenior Architectural Technologist
Barbara SouthworthDirector (Urban Designer/Architect)
James StewartUrban Designer
Sarah TrohManaging Associate (Snr Arch Technologist)
Sally TsiliyiannisDirector (Architect)
Leon van TonderDesigner
Kobus van WykManaging Associate (Architect)
Kurt VolkwynArchitectural Technologist

Interns

Quintin IsaksArchitectural Technologist Intern
Vahira MoodleyUrban Design Intern
Mcebisi SimaniArchitectural Technologist Intern

WHAT OUR CLIENTS SAY

How can we help you?